The plants were judged by Carlos Gouveia, Carlos Eduardo, Carlos Manoel and Fernando Setembrino, having Luciano as secretary.
 

        The reawarded plants:
CLASS
PLACE
PLANT
OWNER
CLASS 1 A Sophronitis cernua Bela Vista Orchds
  Sophronitis coccinea var. lobbii Eco Orquídeas
  Sophronitis wittigiana Orquidário Itaipava
CLASS 1 B Brassavola nodosa Eco Orquídeas
  Epidendrum secundum Itaorchids
  Barkeria scandens Quinta do Lago
CLASS 2/3
Laelia alaorii Eco Orquídeas
  2° -    
  Laelia verboonenii Eco Orquídeas
CLASS 4 Laelia gouldiana Aranda
  Laelia anceps var. disciplinata Bela Vista
  Laelia superbiens Quinta do Lago
CLASS 6 Cattleya walkeriana ‘Julinha’ (campeã reserva) Orq. Paulista
  Cattleya walkeriana ‘Cambara’ Bela Vista Orchids
  Cattleya x dolosa Orquidário Itaipava
CLASS 7 Cattleya percivaliana Quinta do Lago
  Cattleya mossiae Quinta do Lago
  Cattleya percivaliana var. alba Bela Vista Orchids
CLASS 9 Pleurothallis purpureo-violacea Eco Orquídeas
  Masdevallia floribunda
Orquidário Paulista
  Pleurothallis alligatorifera Eco Orquídeas
CLASS 12 1° -    
  Maxillaria bradei AJORQ (Jundiaí)
  Maxillaria chrysantha Eco Orquídeas
CLASS 13 Gomesa crispa Aranda
  Lockhartia lunifera Aranda
  3° -    
CLASS 14/15 Oncidium aff. gravesianum (campeã) Fernando Setembrino
  Oncidium raniferum
Eco Orquídeas
  Psychopsis papilio Biorchids
CLASS 16 Galeandra stangeana
Bela Vista Orchids
  Mormodes paraensis
Bela Vista Orchids
  Cycnoches chlorochilon
Bela Vista Orchids
CLASS 18 /19 Paphiopedilum bellatulum Aranda
  Paphiopedilum dayanum Aranda
  Paphiopedilum gratrixianum Aranda
CLASS 24 Vanda sanderiana Aranda
  Vanda coerulea Aranda
  3° -    
CLASS 26 1° -    
  2° -    
  Gastrochillum somai Itaorchids
CLASS 27 Dendrobium spectabile Minas Orchids
  Dendrobium thyrsiflorum Bernardo Velho
  Dendrobium antennatum Itaorchids
CLASS 29 Ornithophora radicans Bela Vista
  2° -    
  3° -    
CLASS 34 Ceratostylis rubra Eco Orquídeas
  2° -    
  3° -    
CLASS 38 Paphiopedilum Moving Lights Aranda
  Paphiopedilum Redvale Aranda
     
CLASS 36 (VINIC.) Paphiopedilum Ruby Peacock Aranda
  Paphiopedilum Red Glory x Readflight Aranda
  Paphiopedilum Ruby Peacock Aranda
CLASS 36 (OUTROS) Paphiopedilum Supersuk Aranda
  Paphiopedilum Raisin Pie x P. Red Glory Aranda
  Paphiopedilum Watercolor Artist x P. Ernest Read Aranda
CLASS 41 / 45 1° -    
  Cattleytonia Why Not Itaorchids
  Brassavola Jimminey Cricket Carlos Antonio Gouveia
CLASS 46 Brassolaeliocattleya Chia Lin 'New City' Orq. Itaipava
  Laeliocattleya Floralia's Triumph Quinta do Lago
  Laeliocattleya Mini Purple Orq. Paulista
CLASS 48 Brassolaeliocattleya Rodrigo Suzuki Eco Orquídeas
  Laeliocattleya Alma Kee Fernando Setembrino
  Brassolaeliocattleya Memoria Helen Brown Aranda
CLASS 49 Cattleya Corcovado AJORQ
  Brassolaeliocattleya Keowee 'Wings of Fire' Itaorchids
  Cattleya intermedia x Blc. Chinese Orq. Paulista
CLASS 50 1° -    
  Cattleya Portia coerulea Orq. Itaipava
  3° -    
CLASS 51 1° -    
  2° -    
  Brassolaeliocattleya Samba Lemon Drop Aranda
CLASS 62/66 1° -    
  Cymbidium Showgirl Aranda
  3° -    
CLASS 71/77 Odontocidium Golden Trident Aranda
  Wilsonara Jerry Stephens Aranda
  Colmanara Wild Cat Minas Orchids
CLASS 78/86 Vanda Pompimol x Ascda. Korb Fah Orq. Traviú
  Vanda Udom Blue x V. sanderiana Orq. Traviú
  Vascostylis Pink Diamond Carlos Antonio Gouveia

Concerning the main prizes, Cattleya walkeriana ‘Julinha’, cultivated by Orquidário Paulista, was detached and got the 2nd. place (Reserve Champion).

and Oncidium aff. gravesianum, cultivated by
Fernando Setembrino has got the 1st place (Grand Champion)

There is no third place.

Some plants showed:

Cattleya percivaliana alba
Cycnoches herrenhusanum
x Cycnoches cooperi)
Galeandra stangeana
Dendrobium antennatum

Cattleya Chocolate Drops
x Laeliocattleya
El Cerrito
Brassocattleya Maikai 'Mayomi'
Cattleya Corcovado

Brassocattleya Hiippodamia
Maxillaria sp
Prostechea sp.

Paphiopedilum bellatulum
Slc Tangerine Pokai 'Lea'
Odontocidium Golden Trident

Masdevalia Tang
Bulbophyllum rothschildianum
Dendrobium spectabile
Eria hyacinthoides





Any kind of reproduction (print, digital or anyone) of any type of material of this site: texts, layout, photos, images and others - is strictly forbidden without previous written permission of the authors. Any solicitation or information should be done by the e-mil: orquideas@superig.com.br