AAOE -Association Auboise


Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Orchid Fragrance/Perfume/Parfums - Maxillaria ubatubana

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Cattleya intermedia
Paphiopedilum dauthieri
Sarcochilus hartmannii

Akerne Orchids


Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Neomoorea irrorata
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Dracula amaliae
Masdevallia kimballiana
Neomoorea irrorata

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Neomoorea irrorata (specimen)
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Brassavola cordata
‘Jamaica’
Gastrochilus bellinus

Amazone

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata

Dendrobium eximium

Paphiopedilum (Lippewunder X Anja) X Self
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Cymbidium Trinity Hall
Display/Estande
Paphiopedilum Saint Swithin x Paphiopedilum hangianum
Phaius tuberculosus
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Gastrorchis tuberculosa
Paphiopedilum
(Lippewunder x Anja) x self
Paphiopedilum (Lippewunder x Anja) x self
Paphiopedilum primulinum x malipoense
Paphiopedilum
Saint Swithin x hangianum
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Cymbidium Trinity Hall
Dendrobium eximium
Dendrobium speciosum x tetragonum
Dendrobium Stardust 'Firebird'
Paphiopedilum (Lippewunder x Anja) x self
Paphiopedilum philippinense
Paphiopedilum primulinum x malipoense
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Dendrobium
G. Lear
Dendrobium Green Elf
Paphiopedilum Armeni White
Paphiopedilum Deperle
Paphiopedilum Ho Chi Minh
Paphiopedilum (Lippewunder x Anja) x self

Association des Amis du Jardin Botanique de Strasbourg

1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Brassocattleya
Pastoral 'Innocence'
Display/Estande

Encyclia garciana

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Bifrenaria harrisoniae
Vanda coerulescens

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita Verde
Bulbophyllum orthostates
Masdevallia lamprotyria
Vanda lamellata

Associazione Italiana di Orchidologia (AIO)

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita Verde
Paphiopedilum sukhakulii x Redvale

Botanischer Garten München

Trophy/Troféu
Best Pleurothallid species and generic or intergeneric (Classes 140 - 143)

Specklinia grobyi

Best specimen plant Pleurothallidinae species and hybrids (Classes 144 - 145)
Specklinia grobyi
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Cyrtochilum macranthum

Dendrobium hemimelanoglossum
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Display/Estande
Cymbidium tracyanum
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Odontoglossum crispum
Odontoglossum spectatissimum
Pleurothallis species
Specklinia (Pleurothallis) grobyi
Specklinia (Pleurothallis) grobyi
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Cymbidium tracyanum
Cyrtochilum macranthum
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita Verde
Cyrtopodium glutiniferum
Odontoglossum hallii


Bournemouth Orchid Society

Trophy/Troféu
Best specimen all classes Cypripedioideae (Classes 35, 38, 56, 59, 61)
Cypripedium formosanum
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Epidendrum capricornu
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Dendrobium sanderae var major
Eulophia guineensis

Gastrorchis pulchra 'Fredensborg'
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Cymbidium insigne
Cypripedium formosanum

Eulophia guineensis
Masdevallia ignea
Zygoneria Adelaide Parklands
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Display/Estande
Coelogyne mooreana 'Brockhurst'
Eulophia Michael Tibbs
Gastrorchis pulchra 'Fredensborg'
Gastrorchis pulchra 'Fredensborg'
Lemboglossum uroskinneri 'Lilac Queen'
Masdevallia concinna
Paphiopedilum appletonianum
Paphiopedilum Envy Green
Paphiopedilum victoria mariae
Pelexia weberbaueri x Stenosarcos Vanguard
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Display/Estande
Cymbidium insigne


Christiansen Orchideen

Trophy/Troféu/Tophee

Best specimen all classes Laeliinae (Classes 82, 85, 92, 100, 104)
Epidendrum coriifolium
Best Laeliinae (Classes 69 - 81 - Epidendrum species or hybrid & Specimen plant)
Epidendrum coriifolium
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Parfums /Orchid fragrance - Catasetum wendlingerii x tenebrosum
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Epidendrum coriifolium
Mediocalcar decoratum
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Epidendrum cooperianum
Lycaste skinneri alba
Mediocalcar decoratum
Phragmipedium Hanne Popow X Sedenii
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Calanthe rubens
Epidendrum cooperianum
Epidendrum coriifolium
Laeliocattleya Pomme d' Or
Lycaste skinneri alba
Paphiopedilum haynaldianum forme album
Pleurothallis flexuosa
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Calanthe vestita
Lycaste skinneri
Osmoglossum pulchellum
Paphiopedilum Black Diamond
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita Verde
Calanthe rubens (specimen)
Epidendrum coriifolium
Paphiopedilum Black Diamond


Eric Young Foundation

Trophy/Troféu
ST Reserve Champion Exhibit - Foundation Display
Best Botanic Garden or Institution Display- Class 6
Best Phragmipedium (Classes 57 - 58)
Phragmipedium Icho Tower 'Samares'
Best Miltonia or Miltoniopsis species or hybrid (Classes 128 à 130)
Miltoniopsis Robert Strauss
Best Paphiopedilum Hybrid (Classes 39 - 55)
Paphiopedilum Rocco Tower
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro

Display/Estande
Silver Medal/Medalha De Prata

Cymbidium
Anne Port
Cymbidium
La Rosière 'Victoria Village'
Miltoniopsis Bel Royal 'Isle Of Jersey'
Miltoniopsis Robert Strauss
Paphiopedilum La Rocque
Paphiopedilum Rocco Tower
Paphiopedilum Saint Ouen 'Trinity'
Phragmipedium Icho Tower 'Samares'
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Cymbidium Pater Noster 'Grouville'
Miltoniopsis La Garenne Jersey
Paphiopedilum Lady Isabel
Paphiopedilum Pope John Paul
Paphiopedilum
Ruaudiere
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Display/Estande
Angulocaste Beaumont
Cymbidium Ann Wilson 'Dusky Maïden'
Miltoniopsis Robert Strauss
Paphiopedilum La Blinerie
Paphiopedilum La Rocque
Paphiopedilum Les Laveurs
Paphiopedilum Lippefair
Paphiopedilum Rocco Tower
Paphiopedilum Saint Ouen ' Trinity'
Phragmipedium Icho Tower ' Samares'
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Angulocaste Nicholas
Cymbidium Tesson Mill 'Mont Millais'
Miltoniopsis Bel Royal 'Isle of Jersey'
Paphiopedilum La Rosière
Paphiopedilum Lady Isabel
Paphiopedilum Les Laveurs 'Grouville'
Paphiopedilum Ruaudiere
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Angulocaste Augres
Cymbidium Icho Tower ‘Trinity’
Lycaste Always x Auburn
Miltoniopsis La Garenne Jersey
Odontioda Samares ‘Trinity’
Paphiopedilum Albion
Paphiopedilum
Emerald City ‘Mont Millais’
Paphiopedilum Pope John Paul
Paphiopedilum Transvaal
Paphiopedilum Via Ojai

Glanz Wossner Orchideen

Trophy/Troféu
ST Grand Champion Orchid
Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen'AM/RHS
Best Odontoglossum generic and intergeneric hybrid (Classes 120 - 122, 124 - 125)
Odontioda Wössner Purpurstern
Best specimen all classes Miscellaneous Genera (A and B) (Classes 168, 171, 175, 178)
Coelogyne cristata 'Wössen
Best Display (Plants & Cut Flowers)- Open Classes 1-3
Best of Maxillarieae (Classes 146 - 156) - Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen'
Best specimen all classes Maxillarieae - Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen'(specimen)
Best Terrestrial Orchid (Classes 158 - 165) - Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen'AM/RHS
Best specimen (Class 166: Specimen plant) - Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen'AM/RHS
Best Dendrobieae Species or hybrid (Classes 62 - 66) - Dendrobium mohlianum
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Display/Estande
Calanthe sieboldii
'Wössen' AM/RHS
Dendrobium mohlianum
Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen'
Silver Medal/Medalha De Prata
Cymbidium Memoria Amelia Earhard
Dendrobium arcuatum
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Bonatea speciosa
Dendrobium arcuatum
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela

Display/Estande
Calanthe sieboldii ' Wössen' AM/RHS
Calanthe sieboldii (specimen) ' Wössen' AM/RHS
Coelogyne cristata 'Wössen'
Cymbidium Memoria Amelia Earhard
Dendrobium mohlianum
Odontioda Wössner Purpurstern
Paphiopedilum Franz Glanz
Paphiopedilum Ho Chi Minh

Paphiopedilum Orchilla ' Chilton'

Zygopetalum Arthur Elle ' Wössen'
Zygopetalum Arthur Elle ' Wössen' (specimen)
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Calanthe discolor
Paphiopedilum Mem Larry Heuer
Paphiopedilum micranthum
Paphiopedilum Winston Churchill x Magic Gem
Paphiopedilum Wössner Vietnam Love
Phragmipedium Jason Fischer
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Calanthe discolor
Dendrobium arcuatum
Ida fimbriata
Paphiopedilum esquirolei
‘Franz’
Paphiopedilum haynaldianum
forme album

Hirota International Flower Inc.

Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Epidendrum
Candy Valley 'Excellent'
Epidendrum Twinkle Valley 'Crown'
Epidendrum Wedding Valley 'Kirara'
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Epidendrum Twinkle Valley 'Crown'
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Epidendrum South Valley 'Tropical Island'
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Display/Estande
Epidendrum Candy Valley ‘Excellent’

Hourai Orchids

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Oncidium cheirophorum

Jardins Botaniques Dijon Lyon

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Dendrobium macrophyllum
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Paraphalaenopsis serpentilingua

Les Jardins du Luxembourg ( Sénat)

Trophy/Troféu

Best Odontoglossum (all former Odontoglossum) species (Classes 115 - 118)
Osmoglossum pulchellum 'Brins de Muguet'
Best specimen all classes Oncidiinae (classes 119, 123, 136)
Osmoglossum pulchellum 'Brins de Muguet'
Best specimen all classes Cymbidieae (Classes 106, 109, 111, 112, 114)
Ansellia africana
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro

Ansellia africana

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata

Osmoglossum pulchellum
'Brins de Muguet'
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Display/Estande
Paphiopedilum delenatii 'Cuisse Rose'
Yellow Ribbon/ Fita amarela/Ruban Jaune
Ansellia africana (specimen)
Epidendrum stamfordianum
Lemboglossum bictoniense
Osmoglossum pulchellum ' Brins de Muguet'
Schomburgkia superbiens
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Epidendrum stamfordianum
Epidendrum stamfordianum
Laelia anceps
Paphiopedilum Gaston Bultel x P. glaucophyllum
Renanthera imschootiana
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Display/Estande
Dendrobium x delicatum


Jöel Jacq

Trophy/Troféu

Best specimen plant all classes Vandeae (Classes 30 - 31)
Vanda tricolor suavis
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Angraecum sesquipedale
Sarcochilus hartmannii
Sarcochilus hartmannii (specimen)
Vanda tricolor suavis
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Oncidium Golden Horizon
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Display/Estande
Aerangis citrata

Oncidium onustum

KJ Orchids

Trophy/Troféu
ST Reserve Champion Orchid
Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei
Best Paphiopedilum Species (Classes 32 - 34 and 36 - 37)
Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Paphiopedilum delenatii forme alba
Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Dendrobium sulawesiense
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Paphiopedilum delenatii forme alba
Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Acoridium tenellum
Acoridium tenellum (specimen)
Odontoglossum ramosissimum
Oerstedella centradenia
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Oerstedella centradenia
Platystele species

Knop

Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Cymbidium Sierra
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata

Cymbidium Top Spot
Display/Estande
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze

Cymbidium Sea Foam
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Cymbidium Sierra
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Colmanara Wildcat 'Bobcat'
Cymbidium Top Spot
Zygopetalum Warringal de Lier
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Display/Estande
Cymbidium
Seafoam
Rossioglossum Rawdon Jester

La Canopee


Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Orchid Fragrance/Perfume/Parfums - Maxillaria tenuifolia
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Orchid Fragrance/Perfume/Parfums - Dendrochilum cornutum
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Brassada Mivada 'Rafa'
Miltoniopsis roezliie
Oncidium obryzatoides
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Chysis laevis
Masdevallia coccinea x decumana 'Dwarf Pink'
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Maxillaria tenuifolia

La Cour Des Orchidees

1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Brassocattleya Makai 'Mayuni'

Lucke Orchideen/Floralia/Aranda

Trophy/Troféu
Best Phalaenopsis species (Classes 17 - 18)
Phalaenopsis amabilis var. formosana 4N
Medal/Medalha de Prata

Phalaenopsis mannii
Phalaenopsis New Cinderella X Dtps. (Tinny Roseheart X Dtps. Taisuco Firebird)
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Doritaenopsis Sogo Beach 'Niep'
Paphiopedilum Raisin Jack x Gloriosum
Paphiopedilum Sparsholt x self
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Doritaenopsis Sogo Beach ' Niep'
Paphiopedilum Raisin Jack x Gloriosum
Phalaenopsis amabilis var. formosanum
Phaius humblotii X Phaius tankervillae
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Odontoglossum Bogong X pescatorei
Paphiopedilum Ron Williamson
Paphiopedilum Sparsholt x self
Phalaenopsis Malibu Madonna x rothschildiana
Phalaenopsis New Cinderella X Dtps. Tinny Roseheart X Dtps. Taisuco
Rossioglossum Rawdon Jester
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Cattleya percivaliana alba
Paphiopedilum Moustache
Phaius humblotii X Phaius tankervillae
Phalaenopsis mannii

Marcel Lecoufle

Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze

Aerangis citrata

Dendrobium Snow Man X Den. delicatum
Rhyncholaelia dygbiana - Orchid Fragrance/Parfume
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Angraecum magdalenae x scottianum
Dendrobium Snow Man X Den. delicatum
Paphiopedilum chamberlainianum
Tolumnia scandens
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Aerangis citrata
Ansellia africana (specimen)
Bulbophyllum falcatum
Cattleya M François
Phalaenopsis philippinensis
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Gongora quinquinervis
Lemboglossum bictoniense concolor
Mendoncella grandiflora
Paphiopedilum malipoense
Paphiopedilum Nuage Rose
Paphiopedilum Supersuk

McBeans Orchids

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Zygopetalum
Big Country
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Cymbidium
Kintyre Gold 'Cooksbridge'
Cymbidium Loch Leven 'Cooksbridge'

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Display/Estande
Odontioda Ingmar X O. Royal Mail 'Le Premier'
Zygoneria Kuitpo
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Cymbidium Baltic Snow
Zygopabstia Heysen Trail

Motes orchids

Trophy/Troféu

Best Vanda species or hybrid (Classes 13 - 16)
Vanda
Blue Grig 'Chulo' x Arijuna 'Illumined'
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Vanda Blue Grig 'Chulo' x V. Arijuna 'Illumined'
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Ascocenda Motes Goldpiece '24ct'
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Ascocenda Motes Burning Sands
Vanda Arijuna x V. Motes 'Toledo Blue'
Vanda Motes Buttercup
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Ascocenda Motes Goldpiece ' 24CT'
Vanda Blue Grig 'Chulo' x Arijuna 'Illumined'
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Ascocenda Miami Mandarin
Vanda Arijuna 'Enlightenned' AM/AOS x Vanda Motes 'Toledo Blue' HHC/AOS
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Ascocenda Motes Burning Sands ‘Mary Motes'

Nagoya International Orchid Show (Secretariat)
Silver Medal/Medalha De Prata
Stand/Estande/Display
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Display/Estand
Lycaste
Alan Salzman

Orchid Club Romania

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Psychopsis papilio

Orchid Council of New Zealand

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Display/Estande

Orchideen Kopf

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Coelogyne lawrenceana
Dendrobium amethystoglossum
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Bulbophyllum sulawesi

Bulbophyllum sulawesi
Coelogyne lawrenceana
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Laelia
Tobias
Porroglossum muscosum

Stelis species
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Chysis bractescens
Cynorkis uncinata
Pleurothallis cardiantha

Orchidees 59

1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Pleione formosana

Orchid Society Great Britain


1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Display/Estande
Dendrobium
Spring Dream
Lycaste aromatica
Maxillaria sanderiana
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha

Maxillaria hirtzii

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Coelogyne cristata
Maxillaria sanderiana

Orquideas del Valle

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Acineta superba
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Acineta superba
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Odontoglossum crispum

Pépinière du Chardon Bleu

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Cypripedium reginae

Robert Fuchs Orchids

Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Vanda Robert's Delight 'Torblue'
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata

Vanda Adelaide Skoglund 'Crownfox'
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Laeliocattleya Memoria Robert Strait 'Blue Hawai'
Vanda
Usha
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Laeliocattleya
Mem Robert Strait 'Blue Hawai'
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Display/Estande
Kingidium decumbens
Laeliocattleytonia
Just Because
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Vanda Usha
Vanda Trevor Rathbone

Royal Horticultural Society (RHS)

1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Dendrobium x delicatum 'Wisley'
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Dendrochilum glumaceum

Ryanne Orchids

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Paraphalaenopsis labukensis
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Paraphalaenopsis labukensis
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Encyclia vitellina
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Calanthe rubens
Pleione forrestii

Singapour National Park

Trophy/Troféu
Best Vandeae & Aeridinae species or hybrid (Classes 10 - 12, 28 - 29)
Pararenanthera Dhanabalan
Best Illuminated display - all classes
ACE (*) Grand Champion for Cut Flower/Grande Campeão flores de corte
Mokara Singa Gold

Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Display/Estande
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Dendrobium Kasem White X Udom White

Dendrobium
Mother Teresa
Mokara
Singa Gold - ACE (*) - Cut flower/flores de corte
Pararenanthera
Dhanabalan
Renachilus Senior Minister
Renanthera Kalsom
Renanthera
Singaporeans
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Dendrobium Broadway X Yip Sow Yen

Dendrobium
Jean-Luc Dehaene x Dendrobium Mashito & Hanako
Dendrobium
Mother Teresa
Mokara Singa Gold
Renanthera
Singapore Botanic Gardens
Mokara Singa Gold - ACE (*) pot plants/plantas de vaso
(*)ACE - Awards of Commercial Excellence /Prêmio de Excelência comercial
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Dendrobium
Kasem White x Udom White
Oncidium American Express
Pararenanthera Dhanabalan
Renachilus Senior Minister
Vanda Tan Hoon Siang
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha

Display/Estande
Ascocenda Fuchs Gold x Renanthera monachica
Dendrobium Broadway x Dendrobium Yip Seow Yen
Oncidium Kaystar x Ionopsis utricularioides
Paravanda Nelson Mandela
Renanthera Kalsom
Vanda Tan Hoon Siang
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Dendrobium Mother Theresa
Mokara Singa Gold
Renanthera Singaporeans

Société Française d’Orchidophilie – SFO

Trophy/Troféu

Best Display - Best Orchid Society Display (Plants & Cut Flowers)- Classes 4-5
Silver Medal/Medalha De Prata

Stand/Estande/Display
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Display/Estande
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Cattleya Bow Bells

South Africa Orchids Society

Trophy/Troféu

Best of Miscellaneous Genera (A) (Classes 167, 169 - 170)
Dendrochilum magnum
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Stand/Estande/Display
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Paphiopedilum moquettianum album x Paphiopedilum primulinum
Paphiopedilum emersonii
x concolor
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Dendrochilum magnum

Disa African Sun x D. Diores 'Sidmar Pink'
Paphiopedilum emersonii x concolor
Paphiopedilum moquettianum album x Paphiopedilum primulinum
Phalaenopsis Florida Frost 'Ice Queen'
Phalaenopsis Haur Jin Diamond
Phalaenopsis Yellowstone ‘Harvest Moon’
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Disa African Sun x D. Diores 'Sidmar Pink'
Phalaenopsis
Florida Frost
Phalaenopsis Summer Sun
PhalaenopsisYellowstone
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Disa Wilferd Duckitt ‘Darling Red’
Phalaenopsis Mother's Song
Phalaenopsis Sogo Smith ‘Simon’
Phalaenopsis Yellowstone
Phragmipedium Bouley Bay

SSO - Groupe de Romandie


Trophy/Troféu
Best Oncidiinae species or hybrids (Classes 134 - 135)
Baptistonia echinata

Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Trudelia cristata
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Baptistonia echinata
Papilionanthe vandarum
Trudelia cristata
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Display/Estande
Lycaste michelli
Pleione formosana

Stelis species

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Prosthechea brassavolae


Taiwan Pavillon (included/inclusive Sun Moon)

Trophy/Troféu
Best Cattleya hybrid (Classes 86 - 91, 93 - 99)
Potinara Jaimsing Dawn 'Orange'
Best Phalaenopsis hybrids (Classes 19 - 24)
Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher
Best in all classes (fragrance)
Brassolaeliocattleya Sanyang Ruby 'Crowned Dragon'
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro

Fragrance/Perfume - Brassolaeliocattleya Sanyang Ruby 'Crowned Dragon'
Phalaenopsis
Sogo Cock 'Joy'
Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Doritaenopsis
Nobby's Purple 'Spash' ACE (*) (for pot plants/plantas de vaso)
Phalaenopsis Luchia Pink 'Champion Sweet Heart'
Phalaenopsis Yungho Gelb Canary 'Joseph Wu'' - Fragrance/Perfume
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Display/Estande
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Brassolaeliocattleya Kawale Gem 'Xin Xin'
Brassolaeliocattleya
Sanyang Ruby 'Crowned Dragon'
Phalaenopsis Joy Jeopard's Eye 'Joy'
Phalaenopsis Luchia Pink 'Champion Sweet Heart'
Phalaenopsis Sogo Cock 'Joy'
Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher
Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher 'Fuller'
Potinara
Hna Yuan Gold ' Orchis 02'
Potinara Shinfong Dawn ' Orange'

2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Brassolaeliocattleya Sanyang Ruby 'Crowned Dragon'
Phalaenopsis Sogo Lawrence
Phalaenopsis Chingruey's Pixie 'Haur Jm'
Phalaenopsis I-Hsin Black Jack
Phalaenopsis Luchia Pink 'Champion Sweet Heart'
Display/Estande

(*) ACE - Awards of Commercial Excellence /Excelência comercial planta de vaso)

3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde

Brassolaeliocattleya Tainan Gold ‘Siskin’
Doritaenopsis Sogo Manager x Phalaenopsis Texas Jewel
Doritaenopsis Chingruey's Goldstaff ‘Fullers’
Phalaenopsis Leopard Prince X Mount Lip ‘Grand’
Phalaenopsis Winter Kallor X Golden Pedker
Phalaenopsis Yungho Gelb Canary ‘Joseph Wu’

Vacherot & Lecoufle

Trophy/Troféu
ST Grand Champion Orchid Exhibit
Display/Estande
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Display/Estande
Silver Medal/Medalha de Prata
Dendrobium
Berry
Orchid Fragrance/Perfume - Oncidium Sharry Baby 'Sweet Fragrance'
Wilsonara Ravissement 'Cali'
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Wilsonara
Brume de Valec
1st Place-Yellow Ribbon/1º Lugar-Fita Amarela
Display/Estande
Colmanara
Jungle Monarch
Laeliocattleya Culminant 'La Tuilerie'
Laeliocattleya El Cerrito

Laeliocattleya Iparo
Oncidium sphacelatum
Paphiopedilum Monique 'La Tuilerie'
Wilsonara Ravissement 'Cali'
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Ansellia africana

Brassolaeliocattleya Avignon
Dendrobium New Berry
Laeliocattleya
Pomme d'Or
Laeliocattleya
Prism Palette 'Christmas Candy'
Laeliocattleya
Recital 'Monique'
Lycaste
Hera 'Golden Orb'AM/RHS
Paphiopedilum
Red Maude x Supersuk
Paphiopedilum White Moor x Cinderella
Potinara Farrell D'Or
Potinara Thais de Valec
Wilsonara Brume de Valec
3rd Place-Green Ribbon/3º Lugar-Fita verde
Ansellia africana (specimen)
Laeliocattleya
Calendal ‘Henriette Lecoufle’
Laeliocattleya Danae ‘Mariana’
Paphiopedilum Vacances
Potinara Thais de Valec
Sophrolaeliocattleya
Riffe ‘Birlingham’
Sophrolaeliocattleya
Vallezac ‘Billy Miles’AM/AOS
Wilsonara Ravissement ‘Recoleine’AM/RHS
Zygopetalum Quorn x Warringal Wonder

Ville de Cherbourg-Octeville

Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze
Display/Estande
2nd Place-Red ribbon/2º Lugar-Fita Vermelha
Display/Estande




Orchids in Art / Orquídeas na Arte


M. Beguin Jean Jacques - Photomontage/Fotomontagem
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro - Mosaique d'orchidées

Mr Behar Moises
  - Photography/Fotografia
Silver Medal/ Medalha de Prata/ - Lepanthes anachirom

Mme Ferdane Françoise -
Photomontage/Fotomontagem
Silver Medal/ Medalha de Prata - Papillon argus sur Orchis ustulatata et Anacamptis pyramidalis

Dr Khoo Chong-Yee
- Photography/Fotografia
Trophy/Troféu
Best of Orchids in Art - Photography - Bulbophyllum frostii
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro - Photography/Fotografia - Bulbophyllum frostii
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze - Dendrobium goldschmidtianum

M. Muller Frédéric
Silver Medal/ Medalha de Prata - Dendrobium capituloflorum
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze - Dendrobium loddigesii

Pradham Hemlata - Painting/Pintura
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro -For whole Display
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze - Paphiopedilum venustum var. album

Mme Raynal-Roques Aline - Drawing/Desenho
Silver Medal/ Medalha de Prata - Miltonia phymatochila

M. Richard-Lin Hung-Li
  - Painting/Pintura
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro - Lethal attraction II

Mme Tingley Alisa - Water color/Aquarelas
Trophy/Troféu
Best of Orchids in Art - Fine Art - Orchid bug with insect
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro - Orchid bug with insect

M. Zelenko Harry - Painting/Pintura
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze - Untitled/Sem Título

Mme Woodin Carol - Water color/Aquarelas
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
- For whole Display





Orchids web sites / Sites sobre orquídeas

M. Araujo Sergio - http://www.delfinadearaujo.com
Trophy/Troféu
Best Amateur website

Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Amateur website


M. Barfield Glen - http://www.theorchidworks.com
Trophy/Troféu
Best Professional website
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro
Professional website


Mme Benay Nancy - http://www.nhos.org
Silver Medal/ Medalha prata

M. Fuchs Robert -
http://www.rforchids.com
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze

M. Jennings Colin
- http://www.orchidsaustralia.com
Gold Medal/Medalha de Ouro -Institution or non profit org. web site
Best Institution or non profit org. web site


M. Koeltz Sven - http://www.koeltz.com
Silver Medal/Medalha de prata

M. Neirynck Rik - http://www.riks.be
Silver Medal/ Medalha de prata

M. Smith Graham - http://www.british-orchid-council.info
Bronze Medal/Medalha de Bronze




Any kind of reproduction (print, digital or anyone other) of any type of material of this site - texts, layout,
photos, images and others - is strictly forbidden without previous written permission by the authors.

Qualquer forma de reprodução (analógica, digital, etc.) de qualquer tipo de material desse site - texto, layout,
foto, imagem e outros - é expressamente proibida sem a prévia autorização por escrito do(s) autor(es)