Ansellia africana (Les Jardins du Luxembourg - Sénat)

Best specimen all classes Cymbidieae (Classes 106, 109, 111, 112, 114)
 




Baptistonia echinata (SSO - Groupe Romandie)

Best Oncidiinae species or hybrids (Classes 134 - 135)


Calanthe sieboldii 'Wössen' AM/RHS (Glanz Wössner Orchideen)

Grand Champion Orchid
Best Terrestrial Orchid (Classes 158 - 165)
Best specimen (Class 166)









Coelogyne cristata 'Wössen' (Glanz Wössner Orchideen)

Best specimen all classes Miscellaneous Genera (A and B) (Classes 168, 171, 175, 178)

 


Cypripedium formosanum (Bournemouth Orchid Society)

Best specimen all classes Cypripedioideae (Classes 35, 38, 56, 59, 61)


Dendrobium mohlianum (Glanz Wössner Orchideen)

Best Dendrobieae Species or hybrid (Classes 62 - 66)


Dendrochilum magnum (South Africa Orchid Society)

Best of Miscellaneous Genera (A) (Classes 167, 169 - 170)


Epidendrum coriifolium (Christiansen Orchideen)

Best Laeliinae (Classes 69 - 81 - Epidendrum species or hybrid & Specimen plant)
Best specimen all classes Laeliinae (Classes 82, 85, 92, 100, 104)


Miltoniopsis Robert Strauss (Eric Young Foundation)

Best Miltonia or Miltoniopsis species or hybrid (Classes 128 à 130)


Odontioda Wössner Purpurstern (Glanz Wössner Orchideen)

Best Odontoglossum generic and intergeneric hybrid (Classes 120 - 122, 124 - 125)


Osmoglossum pulchellum (Les Jardins du Luxembourg)

Best Odontoglossum (all former Odontoglossum) species (Classes 115 - 118)
Best specimen all classes Oncidiinae (classes 119, 123, 136)

          


Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum var. esquirolei (KJ Orchids)

Reserve Champion Orchid
Best Paphiopedilum Species (Classes 32 - 34 and 36 - 37)


Paphiopedilum Rocco Tower (Eric Young Foundation)

Best Paphiopedilum Hybrid (Classes 39 - 55)



Pararenanthera
Dhanabalan
(Singapour National Park)

Best Vandeae & Aeridinae species or hybrid (Classes 10 - 12, 28 - 29)


Phalaenopsis amabilis (Floralia Aranda Lucke)

Best Phalaenopsis species (Classes 17 - 18)


Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher (Taiwan Pavillon)

Best Phalaenopsis hybrids (Classes 19 - 24)


Phragmipedium Icho Tower 'Samares' (Eric Young Foundation)

Best Phragmipedium (Classes 57 - 58)


Potinara Jaimsing Dawn 'Orange' (Taiwan Pavillon)

Best Cattleya hybrid (Classes 86 - 91, 93 - 99)


Specklinia (Pleurothallis) grobyi (Botanischer Garten Munchen/Botanical Garden of Munich)

Best Pleurothallid species and generic or intergeneric (Classes 140 - 143)
Best specimen plant Pleurothallidinae species and hybrids (Classes 144 - 145)


Vanda Blue Grig 'Chulo' x Arijuna 'Illumined' (Motes Orchids)
Best Vanda species or hybrid (Classes 13 - 16)


Vanda tricolor suavis (Jöel Jacq)

Best specimen plant all classes Vandeae (Classes 30 - 31)



Zygopetalum Arthur Elle 'Wössen' (Glanz Wössner Orchideen)

Best of Maxillarieae (Classes 146 - 156)
Best specimen all classes Maxillarieae (specimen)